Schedule

The outdoor stages operate from 1 pm - 7 pm.
Indoor Venues hosts bands from 7 pm - Midnight and later.

For a map of the outdoor stages, and participating venues, click here.


For all of the latest information about the showcase, check the Riverfront Times' music blog, A to Z.

2010 LINEUP:

14TH & WASHINGTON OUTDOOR STAGE
1:00 Fresh Heir
2:00 The Hibernauts
3:00 Magnolia Summer
4:00 LucaBrasi
5:00 The Feed
6:00 Building Rome

11TH & WASHINGTON OUTDOOR STAGE
1:00 Celia's Big Rock Band
2:00 Rum Drum Ramblers
3:00 UG Project
4:00 Brothers Lazaroff
5:00 The Monads
6:00 Nite Owl

THE DUBLINER
8:00 Dock Ellis Band
9:15 Thom Donovan
10:30 Tone Rodent
11:45 The Union Electric
1:00 Fattback

FLAMINGO BOWL MAIN ROOM
10:00 Flex Boogie
11:15 Rob Lemon
12:30 Spankalicious

FLAMINGO BOWL PALM ROOM
9:00 Cassie Morgan & The Lonely Pine
10:15 Adam Reichmann
11:30 Big Mike Aguirre
12:45 The Northwoods

?HAIR OF THE DOG
7:00 The Dive Poets
8:15 Tilts
9:30 Jumbling Towers
10:45 Art Majors
12:00 Bob Reuter
1:15 The Disappeared

THE SIDE BAR
7:00 Nothing Still
8:15 Troubadour Dali
9:30 Machree
10:45 Humanoids
12:00 MeVerseYou
1:15 The Incurables

LOLA
7:00 Beth Bombara and the Robotic Foundation
8:15 Teddy Presberg
9:30 Messy Jiverson
10:45 Teresajenee
12:00 Dogtown Allstars
1:15 Lamar Harris

LUCAS PARK GRILLE
7:00 Dave Stone
8:15 Rough Shop
9:30 Sleepy Kitty

LUCAS PARK GRILLE PATIO
7:00 Dear Vincent
8:15 Grace Basement
9:30 Old Lights

NARA CAFE & HOOKAH LOUNGE
7:00 Eric Hall
8:15 Syrhea Conaway (Syna So Pro)

OVER/UNDER BAR & GRILL
6:00 Pretty Little Empire
7:15 Caleb Travers & The Young Poets
8:30 Exercise
9:45 Theodore

SHIVER VODKA BAR AND CHAMPAGNE LOUNGE
7:00 Nato Caliph, Vandalyzm, Tef Poe, Rockwell Knuckles
9:30 DJ Mahf
10:15 Earthworms
11:30 Scripts 'N Screwz

LURE NIGHTCLUB
9:00 DJ Sinamin
10:15 DJ Needles
11:30 DJ Reminise
12:45 Mohawk vs. Heezy
2:00 Safety Words

RUE 13
9:00 Popular Mechanics
10:15 The Blind Eyes
11:30 Bunnygrunt
12:45 Flaming Death Trap


2010 Riverfront Times, LLC All rights reserved.